Barren Fork

 1.  SLAVEN
      James T.
      Feb. 16, 1951-Nov. 24, 2009

 2.  *SLAVEN
      Harold E.
      Oct. 28, 1922-Oct. 12, 1982
      TEC 5 US ARMY

 3.  SLAVEN "In His Will Is OUr Peace"
      Irene
      Apr. 8, 1924-Mar. 20, 1982

 4.  SLAVEN "At Rest"   
      Roger Dale
      Feb. 18, 1948-Jun. 25, 1966

 5. SELLERS
     Nelson "Father"                                        Ethel "Mother"
     Dec. 23, 1890-Jul. 23, 1971                       Sep. 23, 1899-Nov. 15, 1973

 6.  KENNEDY "Died In The LIne Of Duty"
     
Dewey
      Jul. 25, 1898-Mar. 25, 1949

 7.  KENNEDY "At Peace On the Creek" "Husband Of Carolyn, Father Orf Rocky"
     
Robert Denver
      Mar. 31, 1947-Jun. 25, 1999

 ROW 32, L to R

  1.  WATSON "Together Forever" 
      
Roger                                            Delena
       Sep. 29, 1948                                May 13, 1951

 2.  WATSON "Gone To Be With Jesus, God Life To Man, Death Is Part Of Life"
       Gorman                                            Eva
       Dec. 15, 1904-Sep. 24, 1998           Mar. 3, 1910-Jan. 19, 1989

 3.  WATSON  "Rest In Jesus Arms" "Dustin and Tyler (On Back)"
       Nancy
       Oct. 16, 1964-Mar. 24, 1999

 4.  WATSON
       Nanny                                                Elbert
       Mar. 31, 1919-Oct. 12, 1990            Apr. 14, 1913-Feb. 22, 1970

 5.  WATSON
       Henry J.                                              Jane "At Home With Jesus"
       Jan. 11, 1883-Nov. 5, 1957                Mar. 2, 1883-Jul. 9, 1945

 6.  THARP
      Mary
      Apr. 30, 1917-Mar. 7, 1953

 7.  WATSON
      Norman H.
      Jul. 12, 1945-Apr. 19, 1969

 8.  WATSON
      Delmer (Pete)                                    Clair
      Jun. 24, 1936-Sep. 30, 2001             May 4, 1935-Feb. 12, 2008

 9.  LYNCH
      Matthew Ray
      Nov. 2, 1981-Jul. 4, 2001

10.  WATSON "Married Sep. 16, 1977"
      
Gary L.                                                  Teresa Sizemore
       Mar. 14, 1958-Sep. 27, 2004                Sep. 13, 1961-

11.  WATSON "Gone But Not Forgotten"
       Loyd J.
       Sep. 26, 1946-Jan. 9, 2006

12.  GARLAND "Dwelling In A Quiet Resting Place ISAIAH 32:18"
      
Shanna Jade
       Jun. 28, 1997-Mar. 16, 2004

13.  BALLOU "Asleep In Heaven"
      
Walter                                                    Eva
        Apr. 17, 1897-Aug. 6, 1979                  Aug. 31, 1899-Nov. 24, 1974

14.  BALLOU
       Infant

15.  BLEVINS
       Agnes                                                    Odie
       Sep. 7, 1928-                                         Feb. 10, 1925-Apr. 18, 2002

16.  LOUDERMILK "Jonathan Misses His Papaw Very Very Much" "Married Aug. 11, 1973"
      
Mable                                                    *Steve
       Jun. 21, 1930                                         Oct. 4, 1927-Jun. 27, 2008
                                                                      US ARMY KOREA

17.  WALLACE
       Harold Lincoln
       Oct. 13, 1937-Sep. 5, 1995

18.  COLLINS "Gone But Not Forgotten"
       Clinton A.
       Apr. 5, 1939-Jul. 20, 2001

19.  COLLINS "Jesus Called Gram"
       Alice 
       Apr. 10, 1910-Oct. 8, 1990

20.  WORLEY "Children-Donald, Janet, Donna, James, Chris"
       Darrel C. "Father"                                              Thersa J. "Mother"
       1941-                                                                    1942-1997

ROW 34, L to R

 1.  WATSON "At Peace On The Creek"
       Ray L.
       Jul. 1, 1959

 2.  WATSON "At Peace On The Creek"
      
David W.
      Sep. 15, 1951

3.  CINDER BLOCK

 4.  VANOVER "Gone But Not forgotten "Doodle (on back)"
     
Barbara
      Jan. 7, 1954-Sep. 26, 2006

 5.  OTTON "Gone But Not Forgotten"
      Evelyn
      May 2, 1934-Sep. 6, 1973

 6.  OTTEN
      Junior
      Born and Died 1970

 7.   DAUGHERTY "Loving Mother of-Sharon, Steve, Mike, Shonda, and many Grandchildren"
       Mary M.
       Dec. 27, 1939-Oct. 3, 2010

 8.  *DAUGHERTY "He Was the Sunshine Of Our Home"
       Floyd Lee
       Jan. 25, 1935-June 20, 1979
       SGT US MARINE CORPS KOREA 

 9.  *THARP
      Obery C.
      1915-1984
      PVT US ARMY WWII

 10.  MAYNARD
      Roger D.
      Jan. 21, 1960-Oct. 14, 1989

11.  RIDNER (On Back side) "Our Daughter Hillary"
       Everett W. "Father"                                    Sandra K. "Mother"
       Apr. 9, 1955                                                 Dec. 31, 1963-Apr. 24, 2010

12.  ROGERS "Wedding Jan. 6, 2007
       Charles Doug                                                Shanon Vene
       Feb. 24, 1951-Feb. 18, 2009                        Jun, 5, 1960-Jun. 29, 2007

13.  BALLOU
       Benny B.                                                       Okla "In Gods Care"
       Sep. 7, 1927                                                  Jan. 25, 1927-Oct 9, 1983

14.  BREEDEN "Amazing Grace" "Loving Daughter Of ben and Okla Ballou"
       Yvonne "Ballou"
       Aug. 18, 1950-Nov. 1, 2002

15.  *SPARKS
        James T.
        Aug. 21, 1932-Oct. 17, 2003
        PFC US ARMY KOREA

16.    SPARKS "Mother"
         Edna Taylor
         Mar. 19, 1929-Jan. 2, 2008

17.  SHADOAN "Mother" "It's So Peaceful In The Arms Of The Lord"
       Myrtle Ella
       May 5, 1899-Feb. 13, 1990

18.  SHADOAN
       Robert A. "Father"                                Scott A. "Son"
       Oct. 8, 1930-Jan. 9, 1996                       Jan. 6, 1958-Apr. 6, 2004

ROW 34, L to R

 1.  LOVITT "Loved and Missed"
      Devin James
      Jun. 11, 2008-Aug. 19, 2008

 2.  ALLEN
      Frances Mary                                        Ricky Lane
      May 21, 1965-                                      Apr. 21, 1958-May 15, 2004

 3. ALLEN "Prepare To Meet Me In Heaven"
     Virgil D.                                                 Wilma J.
     Jun. 17, 1938-Jan. 26, 2003                   Dec. 29, 1941-Mar. 16, 2007

  4.  WATSON "Married Aug. 12, 1998"
     
Shermane "Dad"                        Glena M. "Mom"
      Apr. 3, 1953-                              Kam/ 10, 1957

 5.  *HICKMAN
       Carl H.
       Mar. 29, 1919-Jul. 27, 1991
       PFC US ARMY WWII

  6.  CRABTREE 
      Michael D.
      Sep. 13, 1937

 7.  LOVELL
      Rebecca L.
      Dec. 29, 1943-Jan. 24, 2000

 8.  UPCHURCH
      Gene Hurstle                                     Nola Marie Anderson
      aug. 8, 1941-Jul. 30, 2009                Oct. 9, 1941

 9.  SUMNER
      Benny A.                                          Catherine "Gone Home Memory Lane" 
      Oct. 31, 1947-May 14, 1997            Oct. 20, 1949

10.  WILLIAMSON
        Kristy M
        1978

11.  WILLIAMSON
       Kyle, son of Frank and Kristy
       Born and Death Apr. 23, 1999

12.  WILLIAMSON
        Frank T.
        1976

13.  RICHARDSON "In Loving Memory Daddy"
       Arnold Lee
       Jan. 29, 1956-Sep. 5, 2008

14.  *WORLEY
       Clell J.                                                Thelma L.
        May 25, 1928-Dec. 6, 2001              May 16, 1936-Dec. 30, 2001

15.  STRUNK "Walk Softly Angels Sleep"
       Hannah Nichole
       Dec. 12, 2001

16.  STRUNK
       Elisha W.
       1951-1996

17.  JOHNSON
       Charlotte
       1960-2007

18.  CORDER
        Erica 

 

Last Update Sunday, 30-Dec-2012 00:38:23 EST

County Coordinator

 

County Coordinator:  Gayle Triller
KYGenWeb State Coordinator:  Sherri Bradley
KYGenWeb Asst. State Coordinator:
Suzanne Shephard
KYGenWeb Asst. State Coordinator:
Jeff Kemp
Copyright  © 2015 by the KYGenWeb Team. All
rights reserved. Copyright of submitted items
 belongs to those responsible for their authorship or
creation unless otherwise assigned.