Surnames Include:
HOWARD,RICE
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

RICE

First/Middle:

George

Nickname:

When Born
1927
Where 
Hager Hill,Johnson County Ky
When Died
Where 
When Buried
Where 
When Married
March 4,1956
Where 
Ind.
Places of Residence
Ashland,Boyd Co.Ky
Occupation
Retired from Armco(now AK Steel)
Church Affil. Second Baptist Church Military
Army(purple heart)
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. Margaret(1) Roselene(2)
His Father:
Emmitt Rice
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
Lizzie Perkins
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

(2)HOWARD

First/Middle:

Rosolene

Nickname:

Rose

When Born
1927
Where 
Ashland Boyd Co.Ky
When Died
Where 
When Buried
Where 
Places of Residence
Ashland,Boyd Co.Ky
Occupation
Retired from public school system
Church Affil. Second Baptist Church Military
none
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
(1)James E.Blair
Her Father:
Elisha Howard
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
Alliean Pemberton
 
Resources:

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
Kimberly Talitha Rice
Birth
KY
Marriage
1/27/1976
Ala.
Spouse(s):  
LUTHER
Death
Burial
(2)
 
George F.JR.
Birth
Ky
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
HARSHAW
Death
Burial
(3)
 
Michael A.
Birth
Ky
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
(1)SPAINHOWER (2)TURNER
Death
Burial
(4)
 
Alison Rice
Birth
Ky
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
SUTTLES
Death
Burial
(5)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Children from Marriage (1)Rice(george sr.)
Death
Burial
(6)
 
Larry Rice
Birth
Ky
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(7)
 
Linda Rice
Birth
Ky
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(8)
 
Ann Lynn Rice
Birth
Ky
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Children from (1)Marriage Blair(rosolene)
Death
Burial
(9)
 
Danny Blair
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(10)
 
David Blair
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial

 

Submitted by:  Kim Luther

eMail address: jellybean888@bellsouth.net