Surnames Include:
RENFROE/NUNLEY
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

RENFROE

First/Middle:

William

Nickname:

Pleasant

When Born
October 10, 1895
Where 
Mauk Ridge, Elliott Co, KY
When Died
November 27, 1964
Where 
Ashland, Boyd Co, KY
When Buried
November 1964
Where 
Rose Hill Cemetery, Ashland, Boyd Co, KY
When Married
1917
Where 
Ashland, Boyd Co, KY
Places of Residence
Mauk Ridge, Elliott Co, KY; Daniels Fork, Ashland, Boyd Co, KY; Westwood, Ashland, Boyd Co, KY
Occupation
Prin & Super of Fairview Graded School; Realtor
Church Affil. Fairview Baptist Church Military
US Army for three years, which was spent overseas with the American Expeditionary Force in France
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. NONE
His Father:
George Washington RENFROE
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
Nancy Ellen HOLBROOK
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

NUNLEY

First/Middle:

Lucille Ann

Nickname:

Lucy

When Born
November 14, 1899
Where 
Ashland, Boyd Co, KY
When Died
April 01, 1959
Where 
Ashland, Boyd Co, KY
When Buried
April 1959
Where 
Rose Hill Cemetery, Ashland, Boyd Co, KY
Places of Residence
Ashland, Boyd Co, KY
Occupation
Social Services, enrolling her elderly clients
Church Affil. Fairview Baptist Church Military
- - - -
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
NONE
Her Father:
Unknown
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
Unknown
 
Resources:
Elliott Co and Boyd Co, KY US Federal Reports; Marriage, Death & Birth records; daughter Wanda (RENFROE) FOSSON; Personal Knowledge

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
- - - -
Anita RENFROE
Birth
June 02, 1917
Ashland
Boyd Co
KY
Marriage
Bef 1937
Ashland
Boyd Co
KY
Spouse(s):  
Charles William KING I
Death
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Burial
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
(2)
 
- - - -
Wanda Lee RENFROE
Birth
September 27, 1920
Ashland
Boyd Co
KY
Marriage
November 27, 1937
Ashland
Boyd Co
KY
Spouse(s):  
Elmer C. FOSSON
Death
2002
Ashland
Boyd Co
KY
Burial
2002
Ashland
Boyd Co
KY
(3)
 
Woodrow Wilson RENFROE
- - - -
Birth
December 19, 1925
Ashland
Boyd Co
KY
Marriage
Bef 1952
Unknown
Unknown
KY
Spouse(s):  
Leta GOODWIN
Death
March 16, 1998
Unknown
Unknown
Burial
March 1998
Unknown
Unknown
KY
(4)
 
- - - -
Betty Lou RENFROE
Birth
November 11, 1928
Ashland
Boyd Co
KY
Marriage
Bef 1952
Ashland
Boyd Co
KY
Spouse(s):  
Charlie YATES (1); Don HALL (2)
Death
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Burial
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
(5)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(6)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(7)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(8)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(9)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(10)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial

 

Submitted by:  Delores Sue (GREEN) WILLEY

eMail address: felinesmama@msn.com

Website URL: http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/w/i/l/Delores-S-W