Surnames Include:
GREEN/MILLER
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

MILLER

First/Middle:

Joseph

Nickname:

Joe

When Born
Abt. 1856
Where 
KY
When Died
November 21, 1935
Where 
Hoods Creek, Ashland, Boyd Co, KY
When Buried
November 1935
Where 
Ashland, Boyd Co, KY
When Married
Aft. 1920
Where 
KY
Places of Residence
Boyd Co, KY
Occupation
Unknown
Church Affil. Unknown Military
Unknown
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. Unknown
His Father:
Unknown
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
Unknown
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

GREEN

First/Middle:

Phoebe Victoria

Nickname:

Victoria

When Born
December 29, 1892
Where 
Carter Co, KY
When Died
October 20, 1986
Where 
Ashland, Boyd Co, KY
When Buried
October 1986
Where 
Ashland Cemetery, Ashland, Boyd Co, KY
Places of Residence
Carter Co, Elliott Co, & Boyd Co, KY
Occupation
Housewife
Church Affil. Christian Military
None
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
None
Her Father:
William Martin GREEN
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
Amanda Susan WHITE
 
Resources:
Carter Co, Elliott Co & Boyd Co,KY US Federal Census Reports; Family Bible of William Martin GREEN; Personal Knowledge

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
No Children
No Children
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(2)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(3)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(4)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(5)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(6)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(7)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(8)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(9)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(10)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial

 

Submitted by:  Delores Sue (GREEN) WILLEY

eMail address: felinesmama@msn.com

Website URL: http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/w/i/l/Delores-S-W