Surnames Include:
HORNE HORN COPLEY JACKMAN CLARK BRANHAM
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

HORNE

First/Middle:

William Henry

Nickname:

Bill

When Born
Jun 1875
Where 
Ashland, KY
When Died
22 Oct 1940
Where 
Ashland, KY
When Buried
Oct 1940
Where 
Ashland Cemetery
When Married
1901
Where 
Lawrence County, KY
Places of Residence
Ashland
Occupation
Machinist, C&O Railroad
Church Affil. (.) Military
(.)
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. (.)
His Father:
Benjamin F HORN
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
Mary Ann JACKMAN
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

COPLEY

First/Middle:

Julia O

Nickname:

(.)

When Born
31 Aug 1876
Where 
Dragg, WV
When Died
16 Aug 1966
Where 
Ashland, KY
When Buried
Aug 1966
Where 
Ashland Cemetery
Places of Residence
Dragg, WV, Lawrence County,KY Ashland, KY
Occupation
Housewife
Church Affil. (.) Military
(.)
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
{.)
Her Father:
William Albert COPLEY
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
Curilda BRANHAM
 
Resources:
family, death & marriage certificates

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
Otis Henry
(.)
Birth
26 Dec 1902
Ashland
Boyd
KY
Marriage
1925
Ironton
Lawrence
OH
Spouse(s):  
Living
Death
24 Jul 1972
Ashland
Boyd
KY
Burial
1972
Ashland
Boyd
KY
(2)
 
William Albert
(.)
Birth
8 Oct 1904
Ashland
Boyd
KY
Marriage
17 Oct 1926
Ashland
Boyd
KY
Spouse(s):  
Della Lee CLARK
Death
12 Nov 1987
Largo
Pinellas
FL
Burial
Nov 1987
Ashland
Boyd
KY
(3)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(4)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(5)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(6)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(7)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(8)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(9)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(10)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial

 

Submitted by:  Bill Horne

eMail address: whorne01@tampabay.rr.com

Website URL: