Surnames Include:
HAWKINS/KAHNE/FORTUNE/JONES/CLERE
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

HAWKINS

First/Middle:

Isaac D.

Nickname:

-

When Born
abt 1811
Where 
Loudoun County, Virginia
When Died
abt 1875
Where 
-
When Buried
-
Where 
-
When Married
21 May 1861
Where 
Boyd county, Kentucky
Places of Residence
Virginia and Kentucky
Occupation
-
Church Affil. - Military
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. (1) ?, Zilpha A.
His Father:
HAWKINS, Isaac
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
TAYLOR, Sarah
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

KAHNE

First/Middle:

Wilhelmina

Nickname:

Mina, Ulena

When Born
abt 1844
Where 
Hannover, Germany
When Died
before 3 Sep 1898
Where 
Boyd County, Kentucky Boyd County, Kentucky
When Buried
-
Where 
-
Places of Residence
Germany and Kentucky
Occupation
Homemaker
Church Affil. Catholic Military
-
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
(2) FORTUNE, Andrew Jackson
Her Father:
KAHNE, Henry Charles
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
BERGMAN, Malcina
 
Resources:
Federal Censuses Boyd County, KY/Boyd County Vital Records

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
-
Ellen
Birth
abt 1863
-
Boyd
Kentucky
Marriage
31 Mar 1880
Ashland
Boyd
Kentucky
Spouse(s):  
JONES, Jesse L., Jr.
Death
-
-
-
-
Burial
-
-
-
-
(2)
 
-
Hannah
Birth
abt 1865
-
Boyd
Kentucky
Marriage
-
-
-
-
Spouse(s):  
-
Death
-
-
-
-
Burial
-
-
-
-
(3)
 
-
Clara
Birth
abt 1868
-
Boyd
Kentucky
Marriage
-
-
-
-
Spouse(s):  
-
Death
-
-
-
Burial
-
-
-
-
(4)
 
-
Susan
Birth
abt 1870
-
Boyd
Kentucky
Marriage
-
-
-
-
Spouse(s):  
-
Death
-
-
-
-
Burial
-
-
-
-
(5)
 
Henry
-
Birth
abt 1873
-
Boyd
Kentucky
Marriage
11 Oct 1892
-
Boyd
Kentucky
Spouse(s):  
CLERE, Laura E.
Death
-
-
-
-
Burial
-
-
-
-
(6)
 
-
-
Birth
-
-
-
-
Marriage
-
-
-
-
Spouse(s):  
-
Death
-
-
-
-
Burial
-
-
-
-
(7)
 
-
-
Birth
-
-
-
-
Marriage
-
-
-
-
Spouse(s):  
-
Death
-
-
-
-
Burial
-
-
-
-
(8)
 
-
-
Birth
-
-
-
-
Marriage
-
-
-
-
Spouse(s):  
-
Death
-
-
-
-
Burial
-
-
-
-
(9)
 
-
-
Birth
-
-
-
-
Marriage
-
-
-
-
Spouse(s):  
-
Death
-
-
-
-
Burial
-
-
-
-
(10)
 
-
-
Birth
-
-
-
-
Marriage
-
-
-
-
Spouse(s):  
-
Death
-
-
-
-
Burial
-
-
-
-

 

Submitted by:  FRAKER, Gail A.

eMail address: gailfraker@cox.net