Surnames Include:
FOSTER
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

FOSTER

First/Middle:

John Henry

Nickname:

.-

When Born
01 Oct 1856
Where 
Ashland, Boyd, KY
When Died
11 Sept 1935
Where 
Ashland, Boyd, KY
When Buried
-
Where 
Ashland, Boyd, KY
When Married
11 Aug 1885-
Where 
-
Places of Residence
Ashland, KY; Coalton, KY, Titusville, FL
Occupation
Manager, A C & I Stores
Church Affil. Presbyterian Military
-
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. -
His Father:
William FOSTER
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
Wealthy Ann Powell
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

POWELL

First/Middle:

Mary Sweetland

Nickname:

-

When Born
21 Feb 1864
Where 
Pond Run, KY
When Died
15 Feb 1959
Where 
Ashland, Boyd, KY
When Buried
-
Where 
Ashland, Boyd, KY
Places of Residence
Ashland, KY; Coalton, KY; Titusville, FL
Occupation
Keeping House
Church Affil. Presbyterian Military
-
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
-
Her Father:
Luke Powell
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
Sallie E. Sweetland
 
Resources:
Meade Relations, 1933; One World Tree; Personal Knowledge

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
--
Mary Margaret FOSTER
Birth
5 April 1887
Coalton
--
KY
Marriage
--
--
--
--
Spouse(s):  
--
Death
7 May 1982
Ashland
Boyd
KY
Burial
--
Ashland
Boyd
KY
(2)
 
--
Anne SweetlandFOSTER
Birth
24 June 1888
Titusville
--
FL
Marriage
--
--
--
--
Spouse(s):  
--
Death
17 Nov 1961
Fayette
--
KY
Burial
--
Ashland
Boyd
KY
(3)
 
Lloyd Powell FOSTER
--
Birth
6 May 1892
Coalton
Boyd
KY
Marriage
02 Nov 1921
--
--
VA
Spouse(s):  
Mary Carolyn FRYE
Death
30 Jan 1944
Waynesboro
--
Burial
__
__
__
__
(4)
 
Henry Norton FOSTER
--
Birth
20 June 1894
Coalton
-
KY
Marriage
26 Feb 1939
Springfield
Greene
MO
Spouse(s):  
Grace Esterly MORRIS
Death
01 Aug 1965
Dunedin
Pinellas
FL
Burial
06 Aug 1965
Springfield
Greene
MO
(5)
 
Allen Luke FOSTER
--
Birth
17 Nov 1898
Ashland
Boyd
KY
Marriage
-
--
--
--
Spouse(s):  
---
Death
12 Feb 1984
Ashland
Boyd
KY
Burial
__
Ashland
Boyd
KY
(6)
 
--
----
Birth
-
-
-
-
Marriage
-
--
-
-
Spouse(s):  
--
Death
-
-
-
-
Burial
--
-
-
.
(7)
 
-
-
Birth
-
-
-
.
Marriage
-
-
--
.
Spouse(s):  
-
Death
-
-
-
.
Burial
.
.
.
-
(8)
 
..
..
Birth
-
Marriage
.
.
.
-
Spouse(s):  
..
Death
.
.
.
-
Burial
..
..
.
-
(9)
 
..
..
Birth
.
.
-
-
Marriage
.
.
-
-
Spouse(s):  
..
Death
.
.
-
-
Burial
.
.
-
-
(10)
 
..
..
Birth
.
.
-
-
Marriage
.
.
-
-
Spouse(s):  
..
Death
.
.
-
-
Burial
.
.
-

 

Submitted by:  Jane Foster Rickard

eMail address: aconsoz@aol.com