Surnames Include:
COOLEY-STEELE
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

COOLEY

First/Middle:

Peter

Nickname:

G.

When Born
abt 1818
Where 
Virginia
When Died
1 July 1896
Where 
When Buried
National Cemetery
Where 
Dayton, Ohio
When Married
bet 1865-1867
Where 
Catlettsburg KY
Places of Residence
Frederick co VA (?) and Catlettsburg KY
Occupation
Shoemaker
Church Affil. Military
Union-Ky Militia
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc.
His Father:
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

STEELE

First/Middle:

Elizabeth

Nickname:

When Born
1835
Where 
Virginia
When Died
13 November 1895
Where 
Catlettsburg KY
When Buried
Catlettsburg Cemetery
Where 
Catlettsburg KY
Places of Residence
Occupation
Church Affil. Military
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
(1) John Cooley (2) Peter G. Cooley
Her Father:
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
 
Resources:

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
Norman G. Cooley
Birth
1854
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Emily A.
Death
30 March 1910
Burial
Catlettsburg KY
(2)
 
Charles R. Cooley
Birth
5 October 1859
Marriage
1886
Spouse(s):  
Sadie
Death
6 January 1936
Burial
Catlettsburg KY
(3)
 
Harry George
Birth
February 1868
Marriage
14 July 1896
Spouse(s):  
May French
Death
2 November 1933
Burial
Dallas, Texas
(4)
 
Zotto
Birth
1872
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(5)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(6)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(7)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(8)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(9)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(10)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial

 

Submitted by:  Lesli G. Girard

eMail address: GirardLV@aol.com