Surnames Include:
Boyd,Clark
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

BOYD

First/Middle:

PHILIP

Nickname:

When Born
1775
Where 
When Died
1824
Where 
KY
When Buried
Where 
When Married
1790
Where 
VA
Places of Residence
monroe co va;greenup co ky(now boyd co)
Occupation
involved with thouroghbreds
Church Affil. Military
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. sarah(unknown) possibly martin; eleanor pascale(possibly pascoe)
His Father:
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

First/Middle:

sarah

Nickname:

When Born
1788
Where 
When Died
unknown
Where 
When Buried
Where 
Places of Residence
va.;ky.
Occupation
Church Affil. Military
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
Her Father:
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
 
Resources:

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
robert
Birth
1795
va
Marriage
25 dec 1825
va
Spouse(s):  
susannah ballard clark
Death
mo
Burial
(2)
 
rhoda
Birth
6 0ct 1797
va
Marriage
20 july 1829
Spouse(s):  
william o davidson
Death
17 may 1879
mo?
Burial
(3)
 
james
Birth
3 april 1803
va
Marriage
ky
greenup co
Spouse(s):  
ruth eles clark
Death
9 july 1853
mo
Burial
(4)
 
catherine
Birth
va
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(5)
 
carey
Birth
va
Marriage
9 july 1822
Spouse(s):  
lydia clark
Death
Burial
(6)
 
phillip jr.
Birth
Marriage
va
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(7)
 
joseph
Birth
va
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(8)
 
adam
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(9)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(10)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial

 

Submitted by:  james l heady

eMail address: jas.heady@sbcglobal.net

Website URL: